Cinema Listings 21-27 March
THE PALACE
MARKET PLACE, LONGRIDGE
PR3 3RR
TEL: 01772 785600
BOY ERASED (15): Thu 20.00
The Aftermath (15): Thu 14.00
Free Solo (12A): Thu 17.30 Sun 19.50
Stan & Ollie (PG): Thu 11.00
A Private War (15): Fri 17.45 Tue 17.30
Captain Marvel (12A): Fri 20.15 Sat, Sun 17.00 Mon 19.30 Tue 20.00 Wed 17.15
Faces Places (12A): Sat, Wed 20.00 Tue 11.00
The Kid Who Would Be King (PG): Sat, Sun 14.15
The Lego Movie 2 - The Second Part (U): Sat 11.30 Sun 11.45
Northern Bite Size Ballet - Three Little Pigs (U): Sun 10.00
Green Book (12A): Tue 14.00
THE FLOWER BOWL
GARSTANG ROAD, BROCK
PR3 0BT
TEL: 01995 676210
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdCaptain Marvel (12A): Thu 14.40 17.00 20.00 Fri 11.30 16.55 19.40 Sat 11.30 14.15 17.30 19.35 Sun 11.15 14.00 16.45 19.30
Cold Pursuit (15): Thu 16.45
Fisherman’s Friends (12A): Thu 12.05 14.25 17.25 19.25 Fri 10.10 12.35 15.05 17.40 20.15 Sat 12.30 14.40 17.00 20.15 Sun 10.00 12.10 15.00 17.10 20.00
Instant Family (12a): Thu 19.45
Mary Queen of Scots (15): Thu 11.40 Fri 11.45
Roman Holiday (U): Thu 10.30
The Aftermath (15): Thu 09.45
The Favourite (15): Thu 14.05 Fri 14.30
Fighting with My Family (12A): Fri 20.00 Sat 17.15 Sun 17.35
Green Book (12A): Fri 17.10 Sat 19.45
On the Basis of Sex (12A): Fri 14.15 Sun 19.45
Bite Size Ballets - Three Little Pigs (U): Sat 10.35
How to Train Your Dragon - The Hidden World (PG): Sat 12.15 Sun 14.45
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdThe Lego Movie 2 - The Second Part (U): Sat 10.10 15.00 Sun 09.45 12.30
ODEON
RIVERSWAY, PORTWAY, ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE PR2 2YQ
TEL: 0871 22 44 007
Bumblebee (PG): Sat, Sun 10.00
Captain Marvel 3D (12A): Thu 13.30 16.30 19.30
Captain Marvel 2D (12A): Thu-Tue 10.00 (Sat, Sun only) 11.00 (Sat, Sun only) 12.00 (not Tue) 13.00 14.00 15.00 16.00 17.00 18.00 19.00 20.00 21.00
Diana Ross - Her Life, Love And Legacy (U): Tue 19.00
Fighting With My Family (12A): Thu 12.50 15.20 17.50 20.20 Fri-Tue 10.15 (Sat, Sun only) 13.00 15.30 (Sun only) 16.00 (not Sun) 19.00 (not Sun, Tue)
Fisherman’s Friends (12A): Thu 12.20 15.00 17.40 20.20 Fri-Tue 12.00 14.40 17.20 20.10
Five Feet Apart (12A): Fri-Tue 15.15 18.00
Green Book (12A): Thu 15.45 Fri, Mon 13.00 Tue 12.00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdHow To Train Your Dragon - The Hidden World (PG): Sat, Sun 11.00 13.30
Instant Family (12A): Thu 14.45 17.45 20.30 Fri-Tue 12.30 20.45
Kesari SFL (15): Thu 20.15 Fri-Tue 16.00 19.30
The Aftermath (15): Thu 12.45
The Favourite (15): Thu 12.30 Tue 13.00
The Great Escape With Dan Snow: Sun 18.00
The Kid Who Would Be King (PG): Sat 10.00 12.30 Sun 10.15 12.30
The LEGO Movie 2 2D (U): Thu 15.15 17.45 Fri-Tue 10.00 (Sat, Sun only) 12.30 15.00
Us (15): Fri-Tue 12.50 15.50 17.40 18.40 20.30 21.30
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdWhat Men Want (15): Thu, Fri, Mon, Tue 12.00 14.50 17.50 18.45 (Thu only) 20.40 21.30 (Thu only) Sat, Sun 15.20 18.10 21.00
THE ISLAND
SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES FY8 1LY
TEL: 01253 725331
Captain Marvel (12A): Thu 13.00 16.15 19.45 Fri, Mon-Wed 12.45 6.00 19.30 (not Mon) Sat, Sun 10.15 12.30 16.00 19.30
Fisherman’s Friends (12A): Thu-Wed 13.30 (not Wed) 16.45 20.00
What Men Want (15): Thu 13.45 16.45 19.45 Fri-Wed 16.30 19.45
FIGHTING WITH MY FAMILY (12A): Thu 17.00 20.00
The Aftermath (15): Thu 14.00
Colette (15): Fri-Wed 13.15
Us (15): Fri-Wed 13.15 (not Sat, Sun) 16.30 19.45
How To Train Your Dragon 3 (PG): Sat, Sun 10.15
The LEGO Movie 2 2D (U): Sat, Sun 10.30 13.30
THE DUKES
MOOR LANE, LANCASTER LA1 1QE
TEL: 01524 598500
The Great Escape (PG) With Dan Snow: Sun 18.00
Lancaster on Film (U): Mon 14.00 19.30
Mary Queen of Scots (15): Wed 11.00
Colette (15): Wed 14.00
Destroyer (15): Wed 17.45
Burning (15): Wed20.15