Cinema Listings 28 June-4 July
The Palace
Market Place, Longridge, PR3 3RR.
Tel: 01772 785600
Book Club: Thu 17.30
Let The Sunshine In: Thu 20.00
Beast: Fri, Wed 17.30 Sat 20.00
Jurassic World - Fallen Kingdom: Fri, Sun, Wed 20.00 Sat 17.05 Mon 17.25 20.20 Tue 20.30
Shrek 2: Sat, Sun 11.45
Who Framed Roger Rabbit: Sun 17.30
The Greatest Showman Sing-Along: Tue 18.00
God’s Own Country: Fri 17.30 Sat 19.35 Wed 20.05
The Island
South Promenade, Lytham St Annes FY8 1LY.
Tel: 01253 725331
Jurassic World - Fallen Kingdom (12A): Thu-Tue 10.15 (Sat, Sun Only) 12.45 (Thu Only) 16.15 16.45 19.45 (Not Wed)
Book Club (12A): Thu 13.00 16.00
Ocean’s 8 (12A): Thu-Wed 14.00 (Not Wed) 17.00 20.00
Hereditary (15): Thu 16.30 19.15
Solo - A Star Wars Story (12A): Thu 19.30
On Chesil Beach (15): Thu 13.30
Sicario 2 - Soldado (15): Fri-Wed 13.30 19.30
Patrick (PG): Fri-Wed 10.30 (Sat, Sun Only) 13.30 16.45
Tag (15): Fri-Wed 13.45 (Not Sat, Sun) 16.45 19.45
Show Dogs (PG): Sat, Sun 10.45
Sherlock Gnomes (U): Sat, Sun 11.00 14.00
The First Purge (15): Wed 19.45
Odeon
Riversway, Portway, Ashton-On-Ribble. PR2 2YQ
Tel: 0871 22 44 007
Adrift (12A): Fri-Tue 12.40 15.10 17.40 20.10
Avengers - Infinity War 2D (12A): Sun 10.00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBook Club (12A): Thu 12.10 14.40 17.40 Fri, Mon 12.00 Tue 11.00
Deadpool 2 (PG): Thu 12.30 15.15 18.00 20.45 Fri-Tue 20.20
Hereditary (15): Thu 11.40 14.40 17.40 20.40 Fri-Tue 15.10 (Not Tue) 18.10 21.10
I, Tonya (15): Thu 11.00
Jurassic World - Fallen Kingdom 3D (12A): Thu 18.00
Jurassic World - Fallen Kingdom 2D (12A): Thu 11.00 12.00 13.00 14.00 15.00 16.00 17.00 19.00 20.00 21.00 Fri-Tue 10.00 (Sat, Sun Only) 11.30 (Sat, Sun, Tue Only) 13.00 14.30 16.00 17.30 19.00 20.30
Mary Magdalene (12A): Tue 11.00
Mcqueen (15): Thu 12.15 14.50 20.10
Ocean’s 8 (12A): Thu 12.15 13.15 14.50 15.45 17.30 18.30 20.15 21.15 Fri-Tue 12.50 14.30 15.30 17.10 18.10 19.50 20.50
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPatrick (PG): Fri-Tue 10.30 (Sat, Sun Only) 13.00 15.30 18.00
Race 3 Sfl: Thu 17.10 20.40
Sanju Sfl (Tbc): Fri-Tue 13.15 17.00 20.30
Sherlock Gnomes (U): Sat, Sun 10.00 12.15
Sicario 2 - Soldado (15): Fri-Tue 12.00 14.50 17.50 20.40
Solo - A Star Wars Story 2D (12A): Thu 16.40 19.40 Fri-Mon 12.10
Tag (15): Fri-Tue 11.00 (Sat, Sun, Tue Only) 13.30 16.00 18.30 21.00
The Greatest Showman (PG): Sat, Sun 10.00
Together (12A): Thu, Tue 14.00
The Dukes
Moor Lane, Lancaster LA1 1QE.
Tel: 01524 598500
The Guernsey Literary And Potato Peel Pie Society (12A): Thu 11.00
Lady Bird (15): Thu 18.25 Sat 16.10
Funny Cow (15): Thu 20.30 Mon 20.35 Tue 18.15
Mcqueen (15): Fri, Tue 18.10 Sat, Mon 20.35
L’amant Double (18): Fri 20.30 Sat 18.15
Spirited Away (PG):Sat 13.30
The Opera House (U): Sun 15.00
2001 - A Space Odyssey (U): Sun 17.20
A Cambodian Spring (15): Mon18.00 Tue 20.30
The Sound Of Music (U): Wed 19.00