Cinema Listings 8-14 Nov
THE PALACE
MARKET PLACE, LONGRIDGE
PR3 3RR
TEL: 01772 785600
Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu 11.00 17.00 20.15 Fri 20.30 Sat 20.00 Sun 19.00 Mon 19.00 Tue 20.00 Wed 20.00
A Star Is Born (15): Fri 17.30 Wed 17.00
The House With A Clock In Its Walls (12A): Sat 11.30 Sun 13.30
Pope Francis - A Man Of His Word (PG): Sat 17.30
They Shall Not Grow Old (15): Sun 16.00
The Little Mermaid Sing-Along: Sun 11.00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdJohnny English Strikes Again (PG): Tue 11.00 17.30 Wed 13.00
ODEON
RIVERSWAY, PORTWAY, ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE PR2 2YQ
TEL: 0871 22 44 007
303 Squadron (Dywizjon 303) (15): Sun 17.00
7 Uczuc SFL (15): Sat 21.00
A Star Is Born (15): Thu 14.00 17.00 20.00 Fri-Tue 13.15 (Tue only) 13.50 (Fri, Mon only) 16.15 (Tue only) 17.00 (not Tue) 19.15 (Fri, Tue only) 20.10 (not Fri, Tue)
Bohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu 13.00 14.30 16.00 17.30 20.30 Fri 11.30 (Sat, Sun only) 13.30 14.30 16.30 17.30 19.30 20.30
Disney’s Christopher Robin (PG): Sat, Sun 10.00
Goosebumps 2 - Haunted Halloween (PG): Sat 12.10 Sun 12.10 14.30
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdHalloween (18): Thu 15.40 18.20 21.00 Fri, Mon, Tue 21.00 Sat, Sun 21.15
Hymn - Sarah Brightman In Concert (U): Thu 20.15
Johnny English Strikes Again (PG): Fri 16.45 Sat, Sun 11.00 19.00 Mon, Tue 17.15
Juliet, Naked (15): Thu 14.40 17.10
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (PG): Tue 12.00
Overlord (18): Thu 13.00 15.40 18.20 21.00 Fri-Tue 13.20 16.00 18.40 21.20
Peterloo (12A): Fri-Tue 12.45 (not Sat, Sun) 19.50
Royal Ballet - La Bayadere (live) 20: Tue 19.15
Simply Red Symphonica In Rosso (U): Mon 20.15
Slaughterhouse Rulez (15):Thu 13.40 16.10 18.40 21.10
Smallfoot (U): Thu 13.10 Sat 10.00 Sun 10.15
The Grinch (3D): Sat, Sun 11.40
The Grinch (2D): Fri, Mon, Tue 12.30 13.20 14.50 15.50 17.20 18.20 19.50 Sat, Sun 10.10 11.00 12.30 13.20 14.00 14.50 15.50 16.30 17.20 18.20 19.50
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdThe Nutcracker And The Four Realms (PG): Thu 12.50 15.20 17.50 20.20 Fri-Tue 10.50 (Sat, Sun only) 12.10 (not Tue) 14.40 17.10 (not Sun)
They Shall Not Grow Old (with Recorded Q&a) (15): Sat 14.30
Thugs Of Hindostan SFL (12A): Thu 12.00 16.00 20.00 Fri-Tue 12.20 16.10 20.00
Venom 2D (15): Sun 21.00
Widows (15): Thu 14.40 17.40 19.40 20.40 Fri-Tue 12.00 15.00 18.00 20.40
THE ISLAND
SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES FY8 1LY
TEL: 01253 725331
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBohemian Rhapsody (12A): Thu 12.45 16.15 19.45 Sat, Sun, Wed 19.30
Smallfoot (U): Thu 13.15 Sat, Sun 10.15
Nutcracker And The Four Realms (PG): Thu 14.00 17.00 Fri, Mon-Wed 13.15 16.30 Sat, Sun 10.30 13.30 16.30
A Star Is Born (15): Thu 16.00 Fri, Mon-Wed 16.30 Sat, Sun 13.30
Slaughterhouse Rulez (15):Thu 13.00 16.30 Fri-Wed 13.15
Overlord (18): Thu 19.30 Fri, Mon-Wed 20.00 Sat, Sun 17.00 20.00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdWidows (15): Thu 20.00 Fri-Wed 13.00 (not Sat, Sun, Wed) 16.30 19.45
They Shall Not Grow Old (15): Thu 19.45 Fri 19.30
The Grinch (2018) (U): Fri-Wed 10.45 (Sat, Sun only) 13.30 16.30 19.30
Goosebumps 2 (PG): Sat, Sun 10.30
NT Live - Allelujah! (15): Mon 19.00
ROH - La Bayadere (12A): Tue 19.15
THE DUKES
MOOR LANE, LANCASTER LA1 1QE
TEL: 01524 598500
First Man (12A): Thu 11.00
Curse of Frankenstein (12A): Thu 18.10
They Shall Not Grow Old (15) + Q&A: Fri 13.30 Sat 11.00
Blindspotting (15): Fri 18.25
A Star is Born (15): Fri 20.30
Duck Soup (U): Sat 13.30
Tehran Taboo (15): Sat 18.25
BlacKkKlansman (15): Sun 20.30
Bolshoi - La Sylphide: Sun 15.00
National Theatre Present - Allelujah! (15): Sun 17.30
Degas - Passion for Perfection (12A): Mon 18.25
Fahrenheit 11/9 (15): Mon 20.30
RSC - Troilus & Cressida: Wed 19.00